Express bus <Tokushima>

日本語

Kurashiki/Okayama ⇔ Tokushima

Express Bus  (Local Bus)
Total mileage
(occupied)
To Okayama 161.3km
To Tokushima 162.4km
Required time 
(estimated)
2hrs.33mins.
Resting-place on the way ※None
Voluntary insurance Unlimited bodily injury liability insurance
Joint Operation Company Ryobi-holdings, Tokushima Bus
Drivers 1 driver on board

※May change due to road conditions.

 Lavatory in the bus

Timetable

Okayama→TokushimaAs of October 1, 2016
Company Ryobi Tokushima Ryobi
Okayama Station West Gate(26) 9:00 17:10 18:30
Okayama Hoso Mae 9:04 17:14 18:34
Okayama IC 9:15 17:25 18:45
Kurashiki IC 9:30 17:40 19:00
Miki 10:25 18:35 19:55
Shido 10:29 18:39 19:59
Tsuda 10:37 18:47 20:07
Ouchi 10:44 18:54 20:14
Hiketa 10:51 19:01 20:21
Naruto West 11:04 19:14 20:34
Naruto IC North Gate 11:13 19:23 20:43
Matsushige 11:18 19:28 20:48
Tokushima Station 11:33 19:43 21:03
Tokushima→OkayamaAs of October 1, 2016
Company Tokushima Ryobi Ryobi
Tokushima Station 7:20 9:00 17:00
Matsushige 7:35 9:15 17:15
Naruto IC North Gate 7:40 9:20 17:20
Naruto West 7:49 9:29 17:29
Hiketa 8:02 9:42 17:42
Ouchi 8:09 9:49 17:49
Tsuda 8:16 9:56 17:56
Shido 8:24 10:04 18:04
Miki 8:28 10:08 18:08
Kurashiki IC 9:23 11:03 19:03
Okayama IC 9:38 11:18 19:18
Okayama Hoso Mae 9:49 11:29 19:29
Okayama Station West Gate 9:53 11:33 19:33

Fares

As of October 1, 2014
Section Okayama Sta.,Okayama Hoso Mae,Okayama IC ,KurashikiIC
Discount fares
until
March 31, 2018
One-way Round-trip Student Ticket Booklets
(4 tickets)
Tokushima Station ¥2,500 ¥3,400 ¥6,120 ¥2,720 ¥11,360
(¥2,840×4)
Matsushige,Naruto IC North Gate ¥3,200 ¥5,760 ¥2,560 ¥10,600
(¥2,650×4)
Naruto West ¥3,100 ¥5,580 ¥2,480
Hiketa ¥2,000 ¥2,800 ¥5,040 ¥2,240
Ouchi,Tsuda ¥2,550 ¥4,590 ¥2,040
Shido ¥2,350 ¥4,230 ¥1,880
Miki ¥2,250 ¥4,050 ¥1,800
  • Child fare : Half price of the one way fare for adults (any amount under 10 yen are rounded up) There are no round trip discounts
  • Round trip discount tickets : Valid for 10 days including the out-bound route.
  • Ticket booklets are valid for 6 months from the date of purchase.
  • Student discounts applies to junior high school students, high school students, university students, and vocational school students.There are no round trip discounts for the student fare. 

Bus Stops Location

Okayama

Tokushima

Notification to the passengers

  • This is an express bus line.
  • Reservations can be made from on month and a day prior to the date of departure.
  • All seats are reserved seats. Please make a reservation in advance.
  • You can get on the bus without reservations if there is a seat available on the day for all lines above.
  • Please make a reservation on the internet of mobile website, and purchase the ticket before the deadline.
  • Please purchase the round trip ticket at the ticket sales counter or affiliated convenience store after you have made the reservation, and before you board the bus.
  • After purchasing a ticket, or if you are using a book of tickets, there will be no charge of fee limited to the first change only.However, second changes are not accepted. 
  • Change of service and refunds are not accepted if you miss the bus.
  • For tickets that were canceled before the time of departure, please start the refund procedure within a month at the counter of purchase. During this time, a predetermined refund fee will be charged.
  • The parking lots are controlled under reservations. Please make a request during the seat reservation process.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • The buses may arrive late due to the traffic conditions, so please make sure you have plenty of time.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • When acquiring personal information, we will clarify the purpose and use the information only according to its purpose. Although we will not generally use the information beyond its intended purpose, if we do so, we will acquire individual consent except in cases permitted by laws or regulations.
  • Please fasten your seat belts for safety reasons.

    Purchase

    Ryobi bus Purchasing counter for tickets