Express Bus<Yonago・Matsue・Izumoshi station>

日本語

Okayama ⇔ Yonago・Matue・Izumoshi Station

Express Bus  (Local Bus)
Total mileage
(occupied)
216km
Required time 
(estimated)
4hrs.01mins.~4hrs.06mins. 
Resting-place on the way ※Hiruzen SA
Voluntary insurance Unlimited bodily injury liability insurance
Joint Operation Company Ryobi-holdings,Chutetsu Bus,Chugoku JR BUS,Ichibata Bus,Hinomaru Jidosha
Drivers 1 driver on board

※May change due to road conditions.

 Lavatory in the bus

Timetable

Okayama→IzumoAs of December 1, 2016
Company JR Ryobi JR Chutetsu Ryobi Hinomaru Ichibata Hinomaru Ichibata
Okayama Sta. West Gate(26) 6:20 7:30 9:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:30 19:10
Okayama IC 6:35 7:45 9:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:45 19:25
Yonago Station 8:53 10:03 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 20:03 21:43
Matue Station 9:26 10:36 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:36 22:16
Tamatsukuri 9:41 10:51 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51 20:51 22:31
Shinji 9:51 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01 21:01 22:41
Hikawa IC 10:01 11:11 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11 21:11 22:51
Izumoshi Station 10:21 11:31 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:31 21:31 23:11
Izumo→Okayama
Company Hinomaru Ichibata Hinomaru Ichibata JR Ryobi JR Chutetsu Ryobi
Izumoshi Station 6:20 7:50 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:35 16:00 17:30 19:05
Hikawa IC 6:40 8:10 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:55 16:20 17:50 19:25
Shinji 6:50 8:20 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:05 16:30 18:00 19:35
Tamatsukuri 7:00 8:30 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:15 16:40 18:10 19:45
Matsue Station 7:15 8:45 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:30 16:55 18:25 20:00
Yonago Station 7:53 9:23 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:08 17:33 19:03 20:38
Okayama IC 10:11 11:41 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:26 19:51 21:21 22:56
Okayama Sta. West Gate 10:26 11:56 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:41 20:06 21:36 23:11

Fares

As of August 1, 2018
Section Okayama Sta.・Okayama IC
One-way Round-trip

WEB discount fare

Yonago Station 3,400円
(Child 1,700円)
6,200円 2,900円
Matsue Station 3,800円
(Child 1,900円)
6,900円 3,300円
Tamatsukuri 3,900円
(Child 1,950円)
7,100円 3,400円
Shinji 4,100円
(Child 2,050円)
7,400円 3,500円

Hikawa IC

4,200円
(Child 2,100円)
7,600円 3,600円
Izumoshi Station 4,300円
(Child 2,150円)
7,800円 3,700円
  • Child fare : Half price of the one way fare for adults (any amount under 10 yen are rounded up) There are no round trip discounts
  • Round trip discount tickets : Valid for 7 days including the out-bound route.

Bus Stops Location

Okayama

Yonago・Matsue

Izumo

Notification to the passengers

  • This is an express bus line.
  • Reservations can be made from on month prior to the date of departure.
  • All seats are reserved seats. Please make a reservation in advance.
  • You can get on the bus without reservations if there is a seat available on the day for all lines above.
  • Please make a reservation on the internet of mobile website, and purchase the ticket before the deadline.
  • Please purchase the round trip ticket at the ticket sales counter or affiliated convenience store after you have made the reservation, and before you board the bus.
  • After purchasing a ticket, or if you are using a book of tickets, there will be no charge of fee limited to the first change only.However, second changes are not accepted. 
  • Change of service and refunds are not accepted if you miss the bus.
  • For tickets that were canceled before the time of departure, please start the refund procedure within a month at the counter of purchase. During this time, a predetermined refund fee will be charged.
  • The ticket booklets could be used only in the area, which is written on the ticket.
  • The parking lots are controlled under reservations. Please make a request during the seat reservation process.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • The buses may arrive late due to the traffic conditions, so please make sure you have plenty of time.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • When acquiring personal information, we will clarify the purpose and use the information only according to its purpose. Although we will not generally use the information beyond its intended purpose, if we do so, we will acquire individual consent except in cases permitted by laws or regulations.
  • Please fasten your seat belts for safety reasons.

    Purchase

    Ryobi bus Purchasing counter for tickets