Express Bus <Kobe>

日本語

Kurashiki/Okayama ⇔ Kobe/Sannomiya

Express Bus  (Local Bus)
Total mileage
(occupied)
164~170km
Required time 
(estimated)
4hrs.07mins.~4hrs.27mins. 
Resting-place on the way※

To Kobe ShiratoriPA

To Okayama FukuishiPA

Voluntary insurance Unlimited bodily injury liability insurance
Joint Operation Company Ryobi-holdings,Chutetsu Bus,
Shinki Bus
Drivers 1 driver on board

※May change due to road conditions.

Timetable

Okayama→KobeAs of December 22, 2017
Company Ryobi Ryobi Chutetsu Chutetsu Ryobi Ryobi Shinki Shinki

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

Kurashiki Sta. North Exit 6:55 7:55 16:00
Kawasaki Idai-Mae 7:06 8:06 16:11
Seto Ohashi Onsen 7:10 8:10 16:15
Okayama Sta. West Gate(24) 7:20 7:50 8:10 8:50 9:20 9:50 17:00 19:00
Okayama University line 7:25 7:55 8:15 8:55 9:25 9:55 17:05 19:05
Okayama Shodai Mae 7:30 8:00 8:20 9:00 9:30 10:00 17:10 19:10

Okayama IC

7:40 8:10 8:30 9:10 9:40 10:10 17:20 19:20

Sanyo IC

7:55 8:25 8:45 9:25 9:55 10:25 17:35 19:35
Akou 20:17
Aioi 20:26
Tatsuno 20:33
Shiratori 20:40
Shikitou 20:50
Gongenko 20:58
Ono 21:03
Kurumi 21:08
Shijimi 21:13
Sannomiya Station 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:05 12:35 19:45 21:50
Kobe Portopia Hotel 12:20
Kobe Port Tower Mae 10:55
Kobe→Okayama
Company Shinki Shinki Ryobi Chutetsu Ryobi Chutetsu Ryobi Ryobi

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

   

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

 

Only Saturday,Sunday and holidays

Kobe Port Tower Mae 19:00
Kobe Portopia Hotel 16:20
Sannomiya Station 8:10 9:50 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30
Shijimi 10:23
Kurumi 10:28
Ono 10:33
Gongenko 10:38
Shikitou 10:46
Shiratori 10:56
Tatsuno 11:03
Aioi 11:10
Akou 11:19
Sanyo IC 10:10 12:05 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Okayama IC 10:25 12:20 17:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
Okayama Shodai Mae 10:35 12:30 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Okayama University line 10:40 12:35 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Okayama Sta. West Gate 10:45 12:40 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10
Seto Ohashi Onsen 11:08 19:33 20:33
Kawasaki Idai-Mae 11:12 19:37 20:37
Kurashiki Sta. North Exit 11:30 19:55 20:50

 

Fares

As of April 1, 2014
Sanyo IC Okayama IC
Okayama Shodai
Okayama University
Okayama Station
Seto Ohashi Onsen
Kawasaki Idai-Mae
Kurashiki Station
North Exit
Akou one-way 670 820 930 930 1,080
round-trip
book of tickets
Aioi one-way 870 1,030 1,130 1,130 1,290
round-trip
book of tickets
Tatsuno one-way 1,030 1,180 1,290 1,290 1,440
round-trip
book of tickets
Shiratori one-way 1,130 1,290 1,390 1,390 1,540
round-trip
book of tickets
Shikitou one-way 1,390 1,540 1,650 1,650 1,800
round-trip
book of tickets
Gongenko one-way 1,590 1,750 1,850 1,850 2,010
round-trip
book of tickets
Ono one-way 1,700 1,850 1,950 1,950 2,110
round-trip
book of tickets
Kurumi one-way 1,800 1,950 2,060 2,060 2,210
round-trip
book of tickets
Shijimi one-way 1,900 2,060 2,160 2,160 2,310
round-trip
book of tickets
Sannomiya Station one-way 2,550 2,750 2,850 2,850 3,000
round-trip 3,600 3,800
book of tickets 7,200 7,600
Kobe Portopia Hotel
Kobe Port Tower Mae
one-way 2,550 2,750 2,850
round-trip 3,600
book of tickets 7,200
Sanyo Okayama IC
Okayama Shodai
Okayama University
Okayama Station
Seto Ohashi Onsen
Kawasaki Idai-Mae
Kurashiki Station
Noth Exit
Sannomiya Station child round-trip 1,800 1,900
  • Child fare : Half price of the one way fare for adults (any amount under 10 yen are rounded up) .
  • Round trip discount tickets : Valid for 10 days including the out-bound route.
  • Ticket booklets are valid for 6 months from the date of purchase.
  • Student discounts applies to junior high school students, high school students, university students, and vocational school students.There are no round trip discounts for the student fare. 

Bus Stops Location

Okayama

Kobe

Notification to the passengers

  • This is an express bus line.
  • Reservations can be made from on month and a day prior to the date of departure.
  • All seats are reserved seats. Please make a reservation in advance.
  • You can get on the bus without reservations if there is a seat available on the day for all lines above.
  • Please make a reservation on the internet of mobile website, and purchase the ticket before the deadline.
  • Please purchase the round trip ticket at the ticket sales counter or affiliated convenience store after you have made the reservation, and before you board the bus.
  • After purchasing a ticket, or if you are using a book of tickets, there will be no charge of fee limited to the first change only.However, second changes are not accepted. 
  • Change of service and refunds are not accepted if you miss the bus.
  • For tickets that were canceled before the time of departure, please start the refund procedure within a month at the counter of purchase. During this time, a predetermined refund fee will be charged.
  • The parking lots are controlled under reservations. Please make a request during the seat reservation process.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • The buses may arrive late due to the traffic conditions, so please make sure you have plenty of time.
  • All buses are lavatory-equipped. However, in some cases, it is not available due to maintenance or other reasons. Besides, some buses of our joint operating company do not have lavatory.
  • When acquiring personal information, we will clarify the purpose and use the information only according to its purpose. Although we will not generally use the information beyond its intended purpose, if we do so, we will acquire individual consent except in cases permitted by laws or regulations.
  • Please fasten your seat belts for safety reasons.

    Purchase

    Ryobi bus Purchasing counter for tickets